Brecknockshire Botanical Recording Distribution Maps List

FloralImages Site VC42 VC42 Gallery Dist Maps Target Monads John's Blog BWT

S2/1   Aconitum napellus

S2/2   Alisma lanceolatum

S2/3   Allium schoenoprasum

S1/1   Alopecurus aequalis

S3/1   Alopecurus geniculatus x aequalis = A. x haussknechtianus

S1/2   Alopecurus myosuroides

S1/3   Anacamptis morio

S1/4   Anacamptis pyramidalis

S1/5   Andromeda polifolia

S2/4   Antennaria dioica

S1/6   Anthemis cotula

S2/5   Anthyllis vulneraria

S2/6   Arctium lappa

S2/7   Arenaria leptoclados

S2/8   Artemisia absinthium

S1/7   Asplenium trichomanes subsp. pachyrachis

S2/9   Asplenium trichomanes subsp. trichomanes

S2/10  Avena fatua

S1/8   Avenula pratensis

S1/9   Baldellia ranunculoides

S2/11  Ballota nigra

S1/10  Berula erecta

S3/2   Betula pendula x pubescens = B. x aurata

S2/12  Bidens cernua

S2/13  Bidens tripartita

S1/11  Blysmus compressus

S2/14  Botrychium lunaria

S1/12  Brassica rapa subsp. campestris

S1/13  Bromopsis benekenii

S1/14  Bromopsis erecta

S2/15  Bromus racemosus

S1/15  Bromus secalinus

S1/16  Butomus umbellatus

S1/17  Calamagrostis canescens

S1/18  Calamagrostis epigejos

S1/19  Callitriche obtusangula

S2/16  Callitriche platycarpa

S1/20  Campanula patula

S2/17  Campanula trachelium

S2/18  Cardamine impatiens

S1/21  Carex acuta x elata = C. x prolixa

S1/22  Carex acuta x nigra

S4/1   Carex acutiformis x acuta = C. x subgracilis

S1/23  Carex disticha

S1/24  Carex elata

S3/3   Carex hostiana x demissa

S1/25  Carex lasiocarpa

S2/19  Carex otrubae

S3/4   Carex paniculata x remota = C. x boenninghausiana

S1/26  Carex pseudocyperus

S2/20  Carex riparia

S3/5   Carex rostrata x vesicaria = C. x involuta

S1/27  Carex strigosa

S2/21  Catabrosa aquatica

S1/28  Centaurea cyanus

S1/29  Centunculus minimus

S2/22  Cerastium diffusum

S2/23  Ceratophyllum demersum

S1/30  Chara contraria

S1/31  Chara globularis

S2/24  Chara virgata

S1/32  Chara vulgaris

S1/33  Chenopodium bonus-henricus

S1/34  Chenopodium polyspermum

S2/25  Chenopodium rubrum

S1/35  Cichorium intybus

S1/36  Circaea alpina

S2/26  Cirsium acaule

S3/6   Cirsium dissectum x palustre = C. x forsteri

S3/7   Cirsium palustre x arvense = C. x celakovskianum

S1/37  Cladium mariscus

S1/38  Clinopodium ascendens

S2/27  Colchicum autumnale

S2/28  Convallaria majalis

S2/29  Crepis paludosa

S2/30  Cryptogramma crispa

S3/8   Dactylorhiza fuchsii x incarnata = D. x kernerorum

S3/9   Dactylorhiza fuchsii x maculata = D. x transiens

S3/10  Dactylorhiza fuchsii x praetermissa = D. x grandis

S3/11  Dactylorhiza fuchsii x purpurella = D. x venusta

S2/31  Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. pulchella

S3/12  Dactylorhiza incarnata x praetermissa = D. x wintoni

S3/13  Dactylorhiza maculata x Gymnadenia conopsea = X Dactylodenia legrandiana

S3/14  Dactylorhiza maculata x praetermissa = D. x hallii

S3/15  Dactylorhiza praetermissa x purpurella = D. x insignis

S1/39  Daphne laureola

S2/32  Daucus carota subsp. carota

S2/33  Diphasiastrum alpinum

S1/40  Dipsacus pilosus

S1/41  Drosera intermedia

S2/34  Dryopteris aemula

S3/16  Dryopteris carthusiana x dilatata = D. x deweveri

S1/42  Dryopteris oreades

S3/17  Dryopteris oreades x filix-mas = D. x mantoniae

S1/43  Dryopteris submontana

S1/44  Elatine hexandra

S2/35  Eleocharis acicularis

S2/36  Eleocharis multicaulis

S1/45  Eleogiton fluitans

S1/46  Epilobium lanceolatum

S3/18  Epilobium montanum x ciliatum = E. x interjectum

S4/2   Epilobium obscurum x ciliatum = E. x vicinum

S3/19  Epilobium parviflorum x ciliatum = E. x floridulum

S2/37  Epilobium roseum

S3/20  Epilobium tetragonum x obscurum = E. x semiobscurum

S2/38  Epipactis palustris

S4/3   Equisetum fluviatile x arvense = E. x litorale

S1/47  Equisetum hyemale

S1/48  Erigeron acris

S1/49  Erodium cicutarium

S1/50  Erophila glabrescens

S1/51  Erophila majuscula

S1/52  Erysimum cheiranthoides

S1/53  Erysimum cheiri

S1/54  Euphorbia amygdaloides

S2/39  Euphorbia lathyris

S2/40  Euphrasia arctica

S3/21  Euphrasia arctica x confusa

S3/22  Euphrasia arctica x nemorosa

S1/55  Euphrasia confusa

S3/23  Euphrasia confusa x micrantha

S3/24  Euphrasia confusa x scottica

S1/56  Euphrasia micrantha

S3/25  Euphrasia micrantha x scottica = E. x electa

S4/4   Euphrasia nemorosa x confusa

S3/26  Euphrasia nemorosa x micrantha = E. x areschougii

S3/27  Euphrasia nemorosa x scottica

S1/57  Euphrasia officinalis subsp. anglica

S1/58  Euphrasia officinalis subsp. pratensis

S3/28  Euphrasia officinalis x confusa

S1/59  Euphrasia ostenfeldii

S1/60  Euphrasia rivularis

S1/61  Euphrasia scottica

S2/41  Festuca altissima

S2/42  Festuca vivipara

S2/43  Filago minima

S1/62  Filago vulgaris

S2/44  Foeniculum vulgare

S2/45  Frangula alnus

S2/46  Fumaria officinalis

S2/47  Galium boreale

S2/48  Genista anglica

S1/63  Genista pilosa

S1/64  Gentianella amarella

S2/49  Geranium columbinum

S1/65  Geranium pusillum

S1/66  Geranium robertianum subsp. celticum

S1/67  Geranium sanguineum

S1/68  Geranium sylvaticum

S1/69  Glebionis segetum

S3/29  Glyceria fluitans x notata = G. x pedicellata

S2/50  Glyceria maxima

S1/70  Gnaphalium sylvaticum

S1/71  Gymnadenia borealis

S1/72  Gymnadenia conopsea

S1/73  Gymnocarpium robertianum

S1/74  Hammarbya paludosa

S2/51  Helianthemum nummularium

S1/75  Helleborus viridis

S5/1   Hieracium acuminatum

S5/2   Hieracium anglorum

S5/3   Hieracium angustatiforme

S5/4   Hieracium apheles

S5/5   Hieracium argenteum

S5/6   Hieracium argillaceum

S5/7   Hieracium asteridiophyllum

S5/9   Hieracium breconense

S5/10  Hieracium cacuminum

S5/11  Hieracium caledonicum

S5/12  Hieracium charitodon

S5/13  Hieracium cillense

S5/14  Hieracium cinderella

S5/15  Hieracium clivicola

S5/16  Hieracium consociatum

S5/17  Hieracium cuneifrons

S5/18  Hieracium cyathis

S5/19  Hieracium daedalolepioides

S5/20  Hieracium diaphanoides

S5/21  Hieracium diaphanum

S5/22  Hieracium discophyllum

S5/23  Hieracium eboracense

S5/24  Hieracium exotericum agg.

S5/25  Hieracium glevense

S5/26  Hieracium grandidens

S5/27  Hieracium hypochaeroides

S5/28  Hieracium inspissatum

S5/29  Hieracium lepidulum

S5/30  Hieracium leyanum

S5/31  Hieracium linguans

S5/32  Hieracium lintonii

S5/33  Hieracium nemophilum

S5/34  Hieracium neocoracinum

S5/35  Hieracium neosparsum

S5/36  Hieracium nidense

S5/37  Hieracium pellucidum

S5/38  Hieracium pilosum

S5/39  Hieracium placerophylloides

S5/40  Hieracium prenanthoides

S5/41  Hieracium pulchrius

S5/42  Hieracium repandulare

S5/43  Hieracium riddelsdellii

S5/44  Hieracium rubiginosum

S5/45  Hieracium sabaudum

S5/46  Hieracium sanguineum

S5/47  Hieracium saxorum

S5/48  Hieracium scabrisetum

S5/49  Hieracium schmidtii

S5/50  Hieracium scotostictum

S5/51  Hieracium siluriense

S5/52  Hieracium sparsifolium

S5/53  Hieracium stenopholidium

S5/54  Hieracium stenstroemii

S5/55  Hieracium subaequialtum

S5/56  Hieracium subamplifolium

S5/57  Hieracium subbritannicum

S5/58  Hieracium subcrocatum

S5/59  Hieracium sublepistoides

S5/60  Hieracium subminutidens

S5/61  Hieracium submutabile

S5/62  Hieracium substrigosum

S5/63  Hieracium tavense

S5/64  Hieracium trichocaulon

S5/65  Hieracium uiginskyense

S5/66  Hieracium umbellatum

S5/67  Hieracium umbellatum subsp. bichlorophyllum

S5/68  Hieracium vagense

S5/69  Hieracium vulgatum

S1/76  Hippuris vulgaris

S2/52  Hordeum murinum

S2/53  Hordeum secalinum

S1/77  Hornungia petraea

S1/78  Hymenophyllum tunbrigense

S2/54  Hymenophyllum wilsonii

S4/5   Hypericum perforatum x maculatum = H. x desetangsii

S1/79  Hypopitys monotropa

S1/80  Inula conyzae

S1/81  Inula helenium

S1/82  Isoetes lacustris

S1/83  Jasione montana

S1/84  Juncus compressus

S3/30  Juncus effusus x conglomeratus = J. x kern-reichgeltii

S2/55  Juncus foliosus

S4/6   Juncus inflexus x effusus = J. x diffusus

S1/85  Juncus ranarius

S2/56  Koeleria macrantha

S1/86  Lactuca serriola

S1/87  Lamium amplexicaule

S1/88  Lamium hybridum

S2/57  Lemna gibba

S2/58  Lemna trisulca

S1/89  Lepidium coronopus

S2/59  Lepidium heterophyllum

S1/90  Limosella aquatica

S3/31  Linaria vulgaris x repens = L. x sepium

S2/60  Luzula forsteri

S1/91  Luzula forsteri x pilosa = L. x borreri

S1/92  Lycopodium clavatum

S1/93  Malva neglecta

S2/61  Meconopsis cambrica

S1/94  Medicago sativa nothosubsp. varia

S2/62  Melica nutans

S1/95  Melilotus altissimus

S4/7   Mentha aquatica x spicata = M. x piperita

S1/96  Mentha arvensis

S4/8   Mentha arvensis x spicata = M. x gracilis

S1/97  Mentha pulegium

S2/63  Mentha spicata

S1/98  Mercurialis annua

S1/99  Minuartia verna

S2/64  Moenchia erecta

S2/65  Montia fontana subsp. amporitana

S2/66  Montia fontana subsp. chondrosperma

S2/67  Montia fontana subsp. fontana

S2/68  Myosoton aquaticum

S2/69  Myriophyllum spicatum

S2/70  Nasturtium microphyllum

S4/9   Nasturtium officinale x microphyllum = N. x sterile

S1/100 Neottia cordata

S2/71  Neottia nidus-avis

S1/101 Nitella flexilis

S1/102 Nuphar lutea

S1/103 Nymphaea alba

S1/104 Oenanthe fistulosa

S1/105 Ononis spinosa

S1/106 Ophrys apifera

S2/72  Ornithopus perpusillus

S1/107 Orobanche hederae

S2/73  Orobanche rapum-genistae

S1/108 Orthilia secunda

S2/74  Osmunda regalis

S2/75  Papaver dubium

S1/109 Papaver lecoqii

S2/76  Papaver rhoeas

S2/77  Papaver somniferum

S2/78  Parietaria judaica

S1/110 Pastinaca sativa

S1/111 Persicaria minor

S2/79  Phragmites australis

S1/112 Picris hieracioides

S1/113 Pilularia globulifera

S1/114 Plantago coronopus

S2/80  Plantago media

S1/115 Platanthera bifolia

S2/81  Platanthera chlorantha

S3/32  Platanthera chlorantha x bifolia = P. x hybrida

S2/82  Poa angustifolia

S1/116 Polygonatum multiflorum

S1/117 Polygonatum odoratum

S2/83  Polypodium cambricum

S3/33  Polypodium vulgare x interjectum = P. x mantoniae

S2/84  Populus nigra subsp. betulifolia

S2/85  Potamogeton berchtoldii

S2/86  Potamogeton crispus

S1/118 Potamogeton lucens

S1/119 Potamogeton obtusifolius

S1/120 Potamogeton pectinatus

S2/87  Potamogeton perfoliatus

S1/121 Potamogeton pusillus

S4/10  Potentilla anglica x reptans = P. x mixta

S2/88  Potentilla erecta subsp. strictissima

S3/34  Potentilla erecta x anglica = P. x suberecta

S4/11  Potentilla erecta x reptans = P. x italica

S3/35  Primula vulgaris x veris = P. x polyantha

S3/36  Prunus spinosa x domestica = P. x fruticans

S1/122 Pseudorchis albida

S1/123 Puccinellia distans

S2/89  Pyrus communis

S1/124 Pyrus pyraster

S2/90  Ranunculus aquatilis

S1/125 Ranunculus circinatus

S1/126 Ranunculus fluitans

S2/91  Ranunculus lingua

S1/127 Ranunculus penicillatus subsp. pseudofluitans

S2/92  Ranunculus sardous

S2/93  Ranunculus sceleratus

S1/128 Ranunculus trichophyllus

S2/94  Raphanus raphanistrum

S2/95  Reseda luteola

S1/129 Rhamnus cathartica

S1/130 Rhinanthus minor subsp. stenophyllus

S2/96  Rhynchospora alba

S2/97  Rorippa islandica

S4/12  Rorippa sylvestris x amphibia = R. x anceps

S3/37  Rosa arvensis x canina = R. x irregularis

S3/38  Rosa arvensis x micrantha = R. x vituperabilis

S3/39  Rosa arvensis x obtusifolia = R. x rouyana

S3/40  Rosa caesia x micrantha = R. x longicolla

S3/41  Rosa caesia x mollis = R. x glaucoides

S3/42  Rosa caesia x sherardii

S3/43  Rosa canina x agrestis = R. x belnensis

S4/13  Rosa canina x caesia = R. x dumalis

S3/44  Rosa canina x mollis = R. x molletorum

S4/14  Rosa canina x obtusifolia = R. x dumetorum

S2/98  Rosa micrantha

S3/45  Rosa mollis x sherardii = R. x perthensis

S2/99  Rosa obtusifolia

S2/100 Rosa rubiginosa

S3/46  Rosa rubiginosa x sherardii = R. x suberecta

S3/47  Rosa sherardii x mollis = R. x perthensis

S3/48  Rosa spinosissima x rubiginosa x sherardii

S1/131 Rosa tomentosa

S7/1   Rubus acclivitatum

S7/2   Rubus acutifrons

S7/3   Rubus adenoleucus

S7/4   Rubus aequalidens

S7/5   Rubus albionis

S7/6   Rubus altiarcuatus

S7/7   Rubus amplificatus

S7/8   Rubus angusticuspis

S1/132 Rubus aquarum

S7/9   Rubus ariconiensis

S7/10  Rubus armipotens

S7/11  Rubus arrheniiformis

S7/12  Rubus babingtonii

S7/13  Rubus bartonii

S7/14  Rubus bercheriensis

S7/15  Rubus bertramii

S7/16  Rubus biloensis

S7/17  Rubus bloxamii

S7/18  Rubus boraeanus

S7/20  Rubus breconensis

S7/21  Rubus caesius

S7/22  Rubus cambrensis

S7/23  Rubus cardiophyllus

S7/24  Rubus conjungens

S7/25  Rubus dasyphyllus

S7/26  Rubus dentatifolius

S7/27  Rubus dumnoniensis

S7/28  Rubus echinatoides

S7/29  Rubus echinatus

S7/30  Rubus euryanthemus

S7/31  Rubus fissus

S7/32  Rubus flexuosus

S7/33  Rubus fuscicaulis

S7/34  Rubus gallofuscus

S7/35  Rubus glareosus

S7/36  Rubus halsteadensis

S7/37  Rubus hibernicus

S7/38  Rubus hylocharis

S7/39  Rubus idaeus

S3/49  Rubus idaeus x caesius = R. x pseudoidaeus

S7/40  Rubus incurvatus

S7/41  Rubus infestus

S7/42  Rubus iscanus

S7/43  Rubus lanaticaulis

S7/44  Rubus leyanus

S7/45  Rubus lindebergii

S7/46  Rubus lindleianus

S7/47  Rubus longithyrsiger

S7/48  Rubus longus

S7/49  Rubus ludensis

S7/50  Rubus merlini

S7/51  Rubus micans

S7/52  Rubus morganwgensis

S7/53  Rubus moylei

S7/54  Rubus mucronatoides

S7/55  Rubus nemoralis

S7/56  Rubus nemorosus

S7/57  Rubus nessensis

S7/59  Rubus pallidus

S7/60  Rubus pascuorum

S7/61  Rubus pedemontanus

S7/62  Rubus perdigitatus

S7/63  Rubus pictorum

S7/65  Rubus plicatus

S7/66  Rubus plymensis

S7/67  Rubus polyanthemus

S7/68  Rubus prolongatus

S7/69  Rubus pruinosus

S7/70  Rubus pyramidalis

S7/71  Rubus raduloides

S7/72  Rubus rhombifolius

S7/73  Rubus robiae

S7/74  Rubus rossensis

S7/75  Rubus rubritinctus

S7/76  Rubus rufescens

S7/77  Rubus saxatilis

S7/78  Rubus sciocharis

S7/79  Rubus scissus

S7/80  Rubus septentrionalis

S7/81  Rubus silurum

S7/82  Rubus sprengelii

S7/84  Rubus tenuiarmatus

S7/85  Rubus troiensis

S7/86  Rubus tuberculatus

S7/87  Rubus ulmifolius

S3/50  Rubus ulmifolius x caesius

S7/88  Rubus vagensis

S7/89  Rubus vestitus

S7/91  Rubus villicauliformis

S7/92  Rubus wirralensis

S2/101 Rumex acetosella subsp. pyrenaicus

S3/51  Rumex crispus x obtusifolius = R. x pratensis

S1/133 Rumex maritimus

S2/102 Sagina nodosa

S1/134 Sagina subulata

S1/135 Sagittaria sagittifolia

S2/103 Salix alba

S4/15  Salix alba x babylonica = S. x sepulcralis

S4/16  Salix caprea x cinerea = S. x reichardtii

S2/104 Salix cinerea subsp. cinerea

S4/17  Salix euxina x alba = S. x fragilis

S2/105 Salix pentandra

S1/136 Salix purpurea

S3/52  Salix purpurea x viminalis = S. x rubra

S1/137 Salix triandra

S4/18  Salix viminalis x caprea = S. x smithiana

S4/19  Salix viminalis x cinerea = S. x holosericea

S1/138 Sambucus ebulus

S1/139 Saxifraga hypnoides

S1/140 Saxifraga oppositifolia

S1/141 Scabiosa columbaria

S3/53  Schedonorus arundinaceus x giganteus = S. x fleischeri

S4/20  Schedonorus pratensis x Lolium perenne = X Schedolium loliaceum

S1/142 Schoenoplectus lacustris

S2/106 Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani

S1/143 Scleranthus annuus

S2/107 Sedum forsterianum

S1/144 Sedum rosea

S1/145 Senecio erucifolius

S3/54  Senecio jacobaea x aquaticus = S. x ostenfeldii

S1/146 Sibthorpia europaea

S2/108 Silaum silaus

S3/55  Silene latifolia x dioica = S. x hampeana

S1/147 Silene uniflora

S1/148 Silene vulgaris

S1/149 Sinapis alba

S1/150 Sinapis arvensis

S1/151 Sison amomum

S1/152 Sorbus anglica

S1/153 Sorbus aria

S1/154 Sorbus aucuparia x leyana = S. x motleyi

S1/155 Sorbus cambrensis

S1/156 Sorbus leptophylla

S1/157 Sorbus leyana

S1/158 Sorbus minima

S2/109 Sorbus porrigentiformis

S1/159 Sorbus rupicola

S1/160 Sorbus stenophylla

S2/110 Sorbus torminalis

S2/111 Sparganium angustifolium

S2/112 Sparganium emersum

S1/161 Sparganium natans

S1/162 Spergula arvensis

S2/113 Spergularia rubra

S1/163 Spiranthes spiralis

S2/114 Spirodela polyrhiza

S1/164 Stachys arvensis

S4/21  Stachys sylvatica x palustris = S. x ambigua

S1/165 Stellaria nemorum

S1/166 Stellaria nemorum subsp. montana

S1/167 Stellaria pallida

S3/56  Symphytum x uplandicum x S. tuberosum

S6/1   Taraxacum alatum

S6/2   Taraxacum ancistrolobum

S6/4   Taraxacum argutum

S6/5   Taraxacum atactum

S6/6   Taraxacum berthae

S6/7   Taraxacum boekmanii

S6/8   Taraxacum brachyglossum

S6/9   Taraxacum bracteatum

S1/168 Taraxacum breconense

S6/10  Taraxacum britannicum

S6/11  Taraxacum cambricum

S6/12  Taraxacum celticum

S6/13  Taraxacum cherwellense

S6/14  Taraxacum cophocentrum

S6/15  Taraxacum cordatum

S6/16  Taraxacum croceiflorum

S6/18  Taraxacum dahlstedtii

S6/19  Taraxacum degelii

S6/20  Taraxacum dilatatum

S6/21  Taraxacum duplidentifrons

S6/22  Taraxacum edmondsonianum

S6/23  Taraxacum ekmanii

S6/24  Taraxacum euryphyllum

S6/25  Taraxacum excellens

S6/26  Taraxacum expallidiforme

S6/27  Taraxacum faeroense

S6/28  Taraxacum fasciatum

S6/29  Taraxacum fulgidum

S6/30  Taraxacum fulvicarpum

S6/31  Taraxacum fulviforme

S6/32  Taraxacum fulvum

S6/33  Taraxacum gelertii

S6/34  Taraxacum glauciniforme

S6/35  Taraxacum haematicum

S6/36  Taraxacum hamatiforme

S6/37  Taraxacum hamatulum

S6/38  Taraxacum hamatum

S6/39  Taraxacum hamiferum

S6/41  Taraxacum hesperium

S6/42  Taraxacum hexhamense

S6/43  Taraxacum inane

S6/44  Taraxacum inopinatum

S6/45  Taraxacum insigne

S6/46  Taraxacum laciniosifrons

S6/47  Taraxacum lacistophyllum

S6/48  Taraxacum lancastriense

S6/49  Taraxacum landmarkii

S6/50  Taraxacum laticordatum

S6/53  Taraxacum lingulatum

S6/54  Taraxacum longisquameum

S6/55  Taraxacum luteum

S6/57  Taraxacum marklundii

S6/60  Taraxacum necessarium

S6/61  Taraxacum nigridentatum

S6/62  Taraxacum nordstedtii

S6/63  Taraxacum oblongatum

S6/64  Taraxacum oellgaardii

S6/65  Taraxacum ostenfeldii

S6/66  Taraxacum oxoniense

S6/67  Taraxacum pannulatiforme

S6/68  Taraxacum parnassicum

S6/69  Taraxacum polyodon

S6/70  Taraxacum porteri

S6/71  Taraxacum proximiforme

S6/72  Taraxacum proximum

S6/73  Taraxacum pseudohamatum

S6/74  Taraxacum pseudolarssonii

S6/75  Taraxacum quadrans

S6/76  Taraxacum richardsianum

S6/77  Taraxacum rubicundum

S6/78  Taraxacum sagittipotens

S6/79  Taraxacum sahlinianum

S6/80  Taraxacum sellandii

S6/81  Taraxacum sinuatum

S6/82  Taraxacum stenacrum

S6/83  Taraxacum stictophyllum

S6/84  Taraxacum subbracteatum

S6/85  Taraxacum subhamatum

S6/86  Taraxacum sublaeticolor

S6/87  Taraxacum subnaevosum

S6/89  Taraxacum tamesense

S6/90  Taraxacum undulatum

S6/91  Taraxacum unguilobum

S6/92  Taraxacum xanthostigma

S1/169 Thalictrum flavum

S1/170 Thelypteris palustris

S1/171 Thlaspi arvense

S2/115 Thymus pulegioides

S2/116 Tilia platyphyllos

S1/172 Trichomanes speciosum (gametophyte)

S3/57  Trichophorum cespitosum x germanicum = T. x foersteri

S1/173 Trifolium arvense

S1/174 Trollius europaeus

S1/175 Typha angustifolia

S3/58  Ulmus glabra x minor x plotii = U. x hollandica

S1/176 Urtica urens

S1/177 Utricularia minor

S2/117 Valerianella carinata

S2/118 Valerianella locusta

S2/119 Verbena officinalis

S1/178 Veronica anagallis-aquatica

S1/179 Veronica catenata

S2/120 Veronica polita

S1/180 Vicia orobus

S2/121 Vicia sylvatica

S2/122 Vinca minor

S1/181 Viola palustris subsp. juressi

S4/22  Viola riviniana x reichenbachiana = V. x bavarica

S1/182 Viola tricolor

S2/123 Wahlenbergia hederacea

S1/183 Zannichellia palustris

J R Crellin 2014